GC100-logo V.Ginzburg photo Ginzburg Centennial Conference on Physics
account login
 
» general information
» committees
» information bulletins
» first bulletin
» second bulletin
» third bulletin
» participants
» scientific program
» list of talks
» timetable
» online proceedings
» contacts / site map
 

  timetable    

Preliminary (last updated - May 25, 2017 / 14:00)

 
Monday, May 29
  8.00-  9.00 Registration
  9.00-  9.15 Opening
Plenary Session
  9.15-10.00 B.Allen
10.00-10.45 R.Blandford
10.45-11.00 Coffee-Break
Session
High Energy and Plasma Astrophysics
Session Superstrings, Higher-Spin Theory and AdS/CFT Session Quantum Gravity and Cosmology Session Quantum Field Theory Session Strong Correlation Effects and High-Tc Super- conductors Session Nonlinear Dynamics of Complex Systems Session Precise Measurements, Constants and Tests of Fundamental Theories
11.00-12.00 R.Sunyaev

12.00-12.30 E.Blackman

12.30-13.00 Vl.Kocharovsky

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.30 V.Schönfelder

15.30-16.00 E.Churazov

16.00-16.30 A.Goldwurm

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

11.00-11.30 C.Hull

11.30-12.00 D.Sorokin

12.00-12.30 M.Taronna

12.30-13.00 C.Sleight

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 M.Bianchi

15.00-15.30 I.Bandos

15.30-16.00 S.Kuzenko

16.00-16.30 P.Vanhove

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

11.00-11.30 V.Frolov

11.30-12.00 D.Gorbunov

12.00-12.30 O.Zaslavskii

 
 

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 R.Casadio

15.00-15.30 E.Babichev

15.30-16.00 A.Zelnikov

16.00-16.30 M.Iofa

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

11.00-11.30 S.Fulling

11.30-12.00 S.Gavrilov

12.00-12.30 A.Shabad

12.30-13.00 S.Glazyrin

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 I.Volovich

15.00-15.30 K.Bering

15.30-16.00 B.Ovrut

16.00-16.30 L.Bork

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

11.00-11.30 A.Chaplik

11.30-12.00 D.Efremov

12.00-12.30 D.Khomskii

12.30-13.00 S.Streltsov

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 J.Pekola

15.00-15.30 A.Zaikin

15.30-16.00 A.Katanin

16.00-16.30 A.Rubtsov

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

11.00-11.30 V.Zakharov

11.30-12.00 L.Kagan

12.00-12.30 S.Fedotov

12.30-13.00 K.Maruta

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 V.Nekorkin

15.00-15.30 V.Anischenko

15.30-16.00 G.Guria

16.00-16.30 E.Volkov

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

11.00-11.30 P.Crivelli

11.30-12.00 N.Kolachevsky

12.00-12.30 E.Widmann

12.30-13.00 V.Nesvizhevsky

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 M.Eides

15.00-15.30 M.Katsuragawa

15.30-16.00 I.Beterov

16.00-16.30 V.Korobov

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

17.00 - 18.30 Memorial Session               
19.00       Welcome Party         

Tuesday, May 30
Plenary Session
  9.00-  9.45 P.Clavin
  9.45-10.30 S.Gukov
10.30-11.00 Coffee-Break
Session High Energy and Plasma Astrophysics Session Superstrings, Higher-Spin Theory and AdS/CFT Session Quantum Gravity and Cosmology Session Quantum Field Theory Session Nonlinear Dynamics of Complex Systems Session Precise Measurements, Constants and Tests of Fundamental Theories
11.00-12.00 L.Drury

12.00-13.00 V.Berezinsky

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 G.Fleishman

15.00-15.30 G.Bisnovatyi-Kogan

15.30-16.00 A.Shukurov

16.00-16.30 I.Moskalenko

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

17.00-17.30 A.Bykov

17.30-18.00 Ya.Istomin

18.00-18.30 D.Breitschwerdt

18.30-19.00 G.Brunetti

11.00-11.30 A.Gorsky

11.30-12.00 A.Isaev

12.00-12.30 S.Krivonos

12.30-13.00 A.Sutulin

13.00-14.30 Lunch
14.30-15.00 M.Moshe

15.00-15.30 K.Mkrtchyan

15.30-16.00 D.Ponomarev

16.00-16.30 A.Tseytlin

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

17.00-17.30 N.Nekrasov

17.30-18.00 Yu.Zinoviev

18.00-18.30 E.Skvortsov

18.30-19.00 N.Misuna

11.00-11.30 V.Mukhanov

11.30-12.00 A.Kamenshchik

12.00-12.30 S.Mironov

12.30-13.00 S.Vernov

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 P.Stamp

15.00-15.30 D.Gal'tsov

15.30-16.00 M.Volkov

16.00-16.30 M.Ivanov

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

11.00-11.30 A.Slavnov

11.30-12.00 M.Soloviev

12.00-12.30 E.Ivanov

12.30-13.00 J.Buchbinder

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 S.Smolyansky

15.00-15.30 V.Shabaev

15.30-16.00 S.Lebedev

16.00-16.30 A.Panferov

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

11.00-11.30 L.Biferale

11.30-12.00 E.Kuznetsov

12.00-12.30 N.Smirnov

12.30-13.00 A.Polezhaev

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 V.Bykov

15.00-15.30 V.Yakhno

15.30-16.00 Yu.Vassilevski

16.00-16.30 R.Stoop

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

17.00-17.30 S.Rashkovsky

17.30-18.00 V.Kurdyumov

18.00-18.30 S.Panyukov

11.00-11.30 M.Musha

11.30-12.00 A.Voronin

12.00-12.30 V.Rudenko

13.00-14.30 Lunch

Session Strong Correlation Effects and High-Tc Super- conductors

14.30-15.00 S.Sukhorukov

15.00-15.30 W.Belzig

15.30-16.00 P.Arseev

16.00-16.30 A.Semenov

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

Wednesday, May 31
Plenary Session
  9.00-  9.45 M.Henneaux
  9.45-10.30 E.Peik
10.30-11.00 Coffee-Break
Session High Energy and Plasma Astrophysics Session Quantum Gravity and Cosmology Session Quantum Field Theory Session Strong Correlation Effects and High-Tc Super- conductors Session Nonlinear Dynamics of Complex Systems Session of satellite conference "Higher Spin Theory and Holography"
11.00-11.30 A.Lagutin

11.30-12.00 K.S.Cheng

12.00-12.30 H.Inoue

12.30-13.00 M.Panasyuk

13.00-14.30 Lunch

11.00-11.30 S.Sibiryakov

11.30-12.00 Ch.Steinwachs

12.00-12.30 A.Vikman

 

13.00-14.30 Lunch

11.00-11.30 D.Kazakov

11.30-12.00 S.Konstein

12.00-12.30 L.Chekhov

12.30-13.00 A.Lobanov

13.00-14.30 Lunch

11.00-11.30 A.Buzdin

11.30-12.00 A.Melnikov

12.00-12.30 K.Arutyunov

12.30-13.00 M.Kalenkov

13.00-14.30 Lunch

11.00-11.30 V.Gubernov

11.30-12.00 A.Kolobov

12.00-12.30 S.Minaev

12.30-13.00 A.Lobanov

13.00-14.30 Lunch

11.00-12.00 G.Barnich (lecture for young scientists)

12.15-13.15 M.Bianchi (lecture for young scientists)

13.15-15.00 Lunch

15.00-15.30 V.Didenko

15.30-16.00 N.Misuna

16.00-16.15 Coffee-Break

16.15-16.45 M.Vasiliev

16.45-17.15 K.Alkalaev

17.15-17.30 Coffee-Break

17.30-18.00 M.Alfimov

18.00-18.30 I.Degtev

18.30-19.00 E.Skvortsov

14.00 Excursion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, June 1
Plenary Session
  9.00-  9.45 I.Khriplovich
  9.45-10.30 V.Volpert
10.30-11.00 Coffee-Break
Session High Energy and Plasma Astrophysics Session Superstrings, Higher-Spin Theory and AdS/CFT Session Quantum Gravity and Cosmology Session Strong Correlation Effects and High-Tc Super- conductors Session High-Energy Physics      
11.00-11.30 L.Feretti

11.30-12.00 D.Sokoloff

12.00-12.30 P.Frick

12.30-13.00 V.Zirakashvili

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 A.Erlykin

15.00-15.30 M.Avillez

15.30-16.00 A.Lobanov

16.00-16.30 L.Gurvits

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

11.00-11.30 I.Antoniadis

11.30-12.00 G.Barnich

12.00-12.30 D.Francia

12.30-13.00 A.Sharapov

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 A.Sagnotti

15.00-15.30 I.Aref'eva

15.30-16.00 D.Polyakov

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

Session of satellite conference "Higher Spin Theory and Holography"

17.00-17.30 C.Iazeolla

17.30-18.00 D.Sorokin

18.00-18.15 Coffee-Break

18.15-18.45 A.Barvinsky

18.45-19.15 R.Metsaev

11.00-11.30 S.Dubovsky

11.30-12.00 D.Fursaev

12.00-12.30 M.Katanaev

12.30-13.00 B.Altshuler

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 A.Filippov

15.00-15.30 A.Nikishov

15.30-16.00 V.Dokuchaev

16.00-16.30 A.Toporensky

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

11.00-11.30 V.Tugushev

11.30-12.00 M.Eschrig

12.00-12.30 I.Burmistrov

12.30-13.00 D.Polyakov

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 Yu.Lozovik

15.00-15.30 Yu.Uspenskii

15.30-16.00 S.Panyukov

16.00-16.30 TBA

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

11.00-11.30 L.Jenkovszky

11.30-12.00 O.Selyugin

12.00-12.30 I.Dremin

12.30-13.00 V.Nechitailo

13.00-14.30 Lunch

Session Nonlinear Dynamics of Complex Systems

14.30-15.00 V.Sirota

15.00-15.30 A.Kasimov

15.30-16.00 A.Kiverin

16.00-16.30 M.Ivanchenko

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

17.00-17.30 V.Yakhno

17.30-18.00 K.Polovnikov

 
19.00 Banquet

Friday, June 2
Plenary Session
  9.00-  9.45 Y.Gefen
  9.45-10.30 S.Sibiryakov
10.30-11.00 Coffee-Break
Session High Energy and Plasma Astrophysics (1) Session Superstrings, Higher-Spin Theory and AdS/CFT Session Quantum Gravity and Cosmology Session High Energy Physics Session High Energy and Plasma Astrophysics (2)      
11.00-11.30 M.Barkov

11.30-12.00 O.Bromberg

12.00-12.30 M.Lyutikov

12.30-13.00 S.Popov

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 D.Bisikalo

15.00-15.30 A.Cherepashchuk

15.30-16.00 R.Rafikov

16.00-16.30 S.Bogovalov

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

17.00-17.30 V.Chechetkin

17.30-18.00 S.Fabrika

18.00-18.30 D.Chernyshov

18.30-19.00 D.Sob'yanin

19.00-19.30 I.Toptygin

11.00-11.30 E.Bergshoeff

11.30-12.00 M.Cederwall

12.00-12.30 O.Gelfond

12.30-13.00 W.Li

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 D.Jafferis

15.00-15.30 S.Fedoruk

15.30-16.00 K.Yoshida

16.00-16.30 K.Stelle

 

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

Session of satellite conference "Higher Spin Theory and Holography"

17.00-17.30 M.Taronna

17.30-18.00 S.Alekseev

18.00-18.15 Coffee-Break

18.15-18.45 M.Grigoriev

18.45-19.15 A.Tseytlin

11.00-11.30 D.Levkov

11.30-12.00 A.Tokareva

12.00-12.30 E.Nugaev

12.30-13.00 S.Ramazanov

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 V.Berezin

15.00-15.30 I.Ginzburg

15.30-16.00 Yu.Obukhov

16.00-16.30 A.Baushev

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

11.00-11.30 O.Teryaev

11.30-12.00 M.Vysotsky

12.00-12.30 A.Leonidov

12.30-13.00 A.Radovskaya

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 A.Snigirev

15.00-15.30 Yu.Simonov

15.30-16.00 V.Shevchenko

16.00-16.30 V.Novikov

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

11.00-11.30 R.Buehler

11.30-12.00 A.Galper

12.00-12.30 C.M.Ko

12.30-13.00 R.Dagkesamanskii

13.00-14.30 Lunch

14.30-15.00 A.Chernin

15.00-15.30 L.Marochnik

15.30-16.00 A.Melatos

16.00-16.30 I.Novikov

16.30-17.00 Coffee-Break

17.00-17.30 A.Zakharov

17.30-18.00 L.Dorman

18.00-18.30 M.Rengel

18.30-19.00 M.Dvornikov

 

Saturday, June 3
Session High Energy and Plasma Astrophysics          
  9.00-  9.30 L.Zeleny

  9.30-10.00 V.Kuznetsov

10.00-10.30 E.Waxman

10.30-11.00 Coffee-Break

   
Plenary Session
11.00-11.45 A.Starobinsky
Closing

13.00-14.30 Lunch

 

list of talks:   

timetable:   

            May - June 2017
MoTuWeThFrSaSu 
2930311234 

 

© 2016, 2017 Lebedev Institute, Tamm Theory Department Last update: May 24, 2017